Councillors and Senior Officers

Councillor Nadine Fudge

  • General
  • Allowances and Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Constituency History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
Elected:
02 May 2002
First Elected
23 May 1996
Party:
Constituency:
Biography:

 

Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 23 May 1996 Wed 3 May 2000 Retired
Thu 2 May 2002 Sat 13 Jul 2019 Deceased

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
LabourThu 4 May 1995 Thu 3 May 2018
Labour and Co-OperativeFri 4 May 2018 Sat 13 Jul 2019

Constituency Representation History

ConstituencyFromTo
St. AndrewsThu 4 May 1995 Wed 3 May 2000
St. AndrewsThu 2 May 2002 Sun 6 May 2018
St. Andrews and DocklandsMon 7 May 2018 Sat 13 Jul 2019

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Past CommitteePast RolePast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 7.
Full Council Member01 May 200513 July 2019
Licensing Committee Chair19 May 201113 July 2019
Civic Committee Deputy Chair16 May 201313 July 2019
Riverside Area Committee Member17 May 201813 July 2019
Planning Committee Member01 May 200513 July 2019

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
10 June 201919 June 2019 View

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Planning Committee06 December 2017Personal View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Explore