Committee's

Audit Committee

01 January 2010 - onwards
Fixed
All
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
123
Page 1 of 3, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 30 meetings found in selected date range
17 December 201214:0016:00Room 77Scheduled
25 March 201314:0016:30Room 77Scheduled
24 June 201314:0016:00Room 77Scheduled
23 September 201314:0016:00Room 77Scheduled
16 December 201314:0016:00Room 77Scheduled
24 March 201414:0016:00Room 77Scheduled
23 June 201414:0016:00Room 77Scheduled
29 September 201414:0016:30Room 77Rescheduled
26 January 201509:3011:30Room 77Scheduled
30 March 201514:0016:30Room 77Rescheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour
Councillor Sean Chaytor Member 16/05/2019 - current
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Maria Coward Member 17/07/2017 - current
Labour and Co-Operative
Councillor Haroldo Herrera-Richmond MA Member 21/07/2016 - current
Labour
Councillor Rosie Nicola Deputy Chair 17/05/2018 - current
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Chris Randall Member 20/06/2019 - current
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Christine Randall Member 17/05/2018 - current
Labour
Councillor Gary Douglas Wareing MBA (Open) Member 17/05/2018 - current
Vacancy  

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

Other Information

Explore