Councillors and Senior Officers

Councillor Christine Randall

  • General
  • Allowances and Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Constituency History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
Councillor Christine Randall
Elected:
03 May 2018
First Elected::
03 May 2018
Party:
Liberal Democrats
Constituency:
West Carr
Address:
c/o Room 106
Guildhall
Alfred Gelder Street
Kingston Upon Hull
HU1 2AA
Telephone No:
01482 808202
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 3 May 2018  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Liberal DemocratsMon 7 May 2018

Constituency Representation History

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 7.
Appointments Committee Member16 May 2019
Audit Committee Member17 May 2018
Early Support and Lifelong Learning Overview and Scrutiny Commission Member17 May 2018
Foredyke Area Committee Member17 May 2018
Full Council Member03 May 2018

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Humberside Combined Fire Authority Member16 May 201919 December 2019
Licensing Committee Member17 May 201820 June 2019

Current Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring Officer 
23 August 202024 August 2020 View

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Explore