Councillors and Senior Officers

Councillor Peter Allen

  • General
  • Allowances and Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Constituency History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
Elected:
05 May 2011
First Elected
10 June 2004
Party:
Labour
Constituency:
Newington and Gipsyville
Biography:

Councillor Allen passed away on 7th October, 2020

Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 10 Jun 2004 Wed 30 Apr 2008 Retired
Thu 5 May 2011 Wed 7 Oct 2020 Deceased

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
LabourThu 10 Jun 2004 Wed 30 Apr 2008
LabourThu 5 May 2011

Constituency Representation History

ConstituencyFromTo
PickeringThu 10 Jun 2004 Wed 30 Apr 2008
PickeringThu 5 May 2011 Sun 6 May 2018
Newington and GipsyvilleMon 7 May 2018

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

Past CommitteePast RolePast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 10.
Full Council Member05 May 201109 May 2021
Riverside Area Committee Member17 May 201807 October 2020
Civic Committee Chair17 May 201816 May 2019
Appeals Committee Member27 February 201417 May 2018
West Area Committee - 2013-18 Member05 May 201117 May 2018

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
11 June 201819 June 2018 View

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Explore