Councillors and Senior Officers

Minimize

Hull's Councillors 2019/20

The updated details of Hull's 57 ward Councillors for 2019/20 will be viewable below from Monday 20th May, 2019.

 

Details of each councillors SURGERIES (if they chose to hold them), are available on the individual Councillor's pages.

Councillors

Enter a date in the format dd-mm-yyyy. Member that are/were currently Elected on the entered date will be displayed.
View Alphabetically  View By Party 

Avenue

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2006
Constituency: Avenue
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 22-May-2014
Constituency: Avenue
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Mon 06-May-2019
Constituency: Avenue
Labour (logo)

Beverley and Newland

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Constituency: Beverley and Newland
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2002
Constituency: Beverley and Newland
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2002
Constituency: Beverley and Newland
Liberal Democrats (logo)

Boothferry

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Constituency: Boothferry
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2016
Constituency: Boothferry
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Mon 06-May-2019
Constituency: Boothferry
Liberal Democrats (logo)

Bricknell

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2010
Constituency: Bricknell
Elected on:
Thu 07-May-1998
Constituency: Bricknell
Conservative and Unionist (logo)

Central

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Constituency: Central
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Constituency: Central
Labour (logo)

Derringham

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Constituency: Derringham
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2016
Constituency: Derringham
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 22-May-2014
Constituency: Derringham
Liberal Democrats (logo)

Drypool

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 08-Jan-2009
Constituency: Drypool
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 07-May-2015
Constituency: Drypool
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 10-Jun-2004
Constituency: Drypool
Liberal Democrats (logo)

Holderness

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 22-May-2014
Constituency: Holderness
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Constituency: Holderness
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2016
Constituency: Holderness
Liberal Democrats (logo)

Ings

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2011
Constituency: Ings
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2016
Constituency: Ings
Labour (logo)

Kingswood

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Constituency: Kingswood
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2012
Constituency: Kingswood
Liberal Democrats (logo)

Longhill and Bilton Grange

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2002
Constituency: Longhill and Bilton Grange
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2011
Constituency: Longhill and Bilton Grange
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Mon 06-May-2019
Constituency: Longhill and Bilton Grange
Labour (logo)

Marfleet

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 22-May-2014
Constituency: Marfleet
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 14-Nov-2002
Constituency: Marfleet
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2011
Constituency: Marfleet
Labour (logo)

Newington and Gipsyville

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Constituency: Newington and Gipsyville
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2011
Constituency: Newington and Gipsyville
Labour (logo)

North Carr

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2011
Constituency: North Carr
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2002
Constituency: North Carr
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Wed 05-May-2010
Constituency: North Carr
Labour (logo)

Orchard Park

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Constituency: Orchard Park
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Constituency: Orchard Park
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Constituency: Orchard Park
Labour (logo)

Pickering

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Constituency: Pickering
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Constituency: Pickering
Liberal Democrats (logo)

Southcoates

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2000
Constituency: Southcoates
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2016
Constituency: Southcoates
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 22-May-2014
Constituency: Southcoates
Labour (logo)

St. Andrews and Docklands

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 05-Sep-2019
Constituency: St. Andrews and Docklands
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-1994
Constituency: St. Andrews and Docklands
Labour and Co-Operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 07-May-2015
Constituency: St. Andrews and Docklands
Labour and Co-Operative (logo)

Sutton

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2011
Constituency: Sutton
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Constituency: Sutton
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Mon 06-May-2019
Constituency: Sutton
Liberal Democrats (logo)

University

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 07-May-2015
Constituency: University
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 22-May-2014
Constituency: University
Labour (logo)

West Carr

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Constituency: West Carr
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Constituency: West Carr
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Constituency: West Carr
Liberal Democrats (logo)

For further information contact:

Minimize

Members Information
Hull City Council
The Guildhall
Alfred Gelder Street
HU1  2AA

 

Tel:  01482 300300

Email:  membersinformation@hullcc.gov.uk

Explore