Councillors and Senior Officers

Hull's Councillors 2023/24

Find your local ward Councillor and access information on how to contact them, which committees they sit on and their involvement in local decision making.  

Details of each councillors surgeries (if they chose to hold them), are available on the individual Councillor's pages.

Councillors

B

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Fri 16-Feb-2024
Constituency: Avenue
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Constituency: Marfleet
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Constituency: Kingswood
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Constituency: Southcoates
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Constituency: University
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Constituency: North Carr
Liberal Democrats (logo)

C

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Constituency: Drypool
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Constituency: Boothferry
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Constituency: Longhill and Bilton Grange
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Constituency: Boothferry
Liberal Democrats (logo)

D

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Constituency: Holderness
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Constituency: Newington and Gipsyville
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Constituency: Beverley and Newland
Liberal Democrats (logo)

F

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Constituency: St. Andrews and Docklands
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Constituency: Sutton
Liberal Democrats (logo)

G

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Constituency: Ings
Labour (logo)

H

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Constituency: Boothferry
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Constituency: St. Andrews and Docklands
Labour and Co-Operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Constituency: North Carr
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Constituency: Drypool
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Constituency: Sutton
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Constituency: Pickering
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Constituency: St. Andrews and Docklands
Labour and Co-Operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 21-Sep-2023
Constituency: Bricknell
Labour (logo)

I

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Constituency: Pickering
Liberal Democrats (logo)

J

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Constituency: Longhill and Bilton Grange
Liberal Democrats (logo)

K

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Constituency: Central
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Constituency: Sutton
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Constituency: Longhill and Bilton Grange
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Constituency: Newington and Gipsyville
Labour (logo)

L

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Constituency: North Carr
Liberal Democrats (logo)

M

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Constituency: Orchard Park
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Constituency: Beverley and Newland
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Constituency: Central
Labour (logo)

N

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Constituency: Holderness
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Constituency: Drypool
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Constituency: Orchard Park
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Constituency: Bricknell
Labour (logo)

P

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Constituency: Marfleet
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Constituency: Derringham
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Constituency: Newington and Gipsyville
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Constituency: West Carr
Liberal Democrats (logo)

Q

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Constituency: Kingswood
Liberal Democrats (logo)

R

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Constituency: West Carr
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Constituency: West Carr
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Constituency: Southcoates
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Constituency: Avenue
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Constituency: Derringham
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Constituency: Beverley and Newland
Liberal Democrats (logo)

S

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Constituency: Avenue
Labour (logo)

T

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Constituency: Southcoates
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Constituency: Ings
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Constituency: Holderness
Liberal Democrats (logo)

W

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Constituency: Orchard Park
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Constituency: Marfleet
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Constituency: University
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 13-May-2021
Constituency: Derringham
Liberal Democrats (logo)

For further information contact:

 

Democratic Services
Hull City Council
The Guildhall
Alfred Gelder Street
HU1  2AA

 

Tel:  01482 300300

Email:  democratic.services@hullcc.gov.uk

Explore