Committee's

Park Authority Governor Sub Committee

Determines the appointment of Local Authority Governors for schools in the area.
16 May 2013 - 17 May 2018
Fixed
None
  • Members
  • Meetings
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour
Councillor Stephen Brady OBE (Leader of the Council) Member 16/05/2013 - 17/05/2018
Labour
Councillor Hester Bridges Member 25/05/2016 - 17/05/2018
Labour
Councillor Rosemary Pantelakis Member 16/09/2014 - 17/05/2018
Vacancy  

Other Information

Explore