Committee's

Infrastructure and Energy Overview and Scrutiny Commission - 2013-2022

To scrutinise monitor and review services that relate to the development of renewable energy and the infrastructure within the City, including energy production, conservation and future proofing, streetscene and transport, waste management, climate change and flood risk planning and management.
16 May 2013 - 19 May 2022
Fixed
All
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting Date - Start Time : End TimeVenueStatusCalendar
Page 3 of 9, Displaying meetings 21 to 30 of 85 meetings found in selected date range
10 June 2015 - 10:00 : TBCRoom 77Scheduled
15 July 2015 - 10:00 : TBCRoom 77Scheduled
16 September 2015 - 10:00 : TBCRoom 77Scheduled
14 October 2015 - 10:00 : TBCRoom 77Scheduled
11 November 2015 - 10:00 : TBCRoom 77Scheduled
09 December 2015 - 10:00 : TBCRoom 77Scheduled
13 January 2016 - 10:00 : TBCRoom 77Scheduled
10 February 2016 - 10:00 : TBCRoom 77Scheduled
09 March 2016 - 10:00 : TBCRoom 77Scheduled
13 April 2016 - 10:00 : 11:00Room 77Scheduled

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Tracy Dearing MA, BA Hons Chair 20/05/2021 - 19/05/2022
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Paul Drake-Davis BA (Hons) Member 16/05/2019 - 19/05/2022
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Rhys Furley Member 20/05/2021 - 19/05/2022
Labour
Councillor Alan Gardiner Member 16/05/2013 - 19/05/2022
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Allen Frederick Healand Member 20/05/2021 - 19/05/2022
Labour
Councillor Deborah Matthews LLM, LLB (Hons) Member 20/01/2022 - 19/05/2022
Labour
Councillor Peter North Member 20/05/2021 - 19/05/2022
Labour
Councillor Lynn Petrini Member 16/09/2021 - 19/05/2022
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Chris Randall Member 16/09/2021 - 19/05/2022
Labour
Councillor Gary Douglas Wareing MBA (Open) Deputy Chair 16/05/2019 - 19/05/2022

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.
Fiona Harboard
Fiona.Harbord@hullcc.gov.uk
01482 613154

Other Information

Explore