Committee's

Park Area Committee - 2013-18

01 January 2010 - 17 May 2018
Fixed
None
  • Members
  • Meetings
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour
Councillor Sharon Belcher Chair 26/05/2014 - 17/05/2018
Labour
Councillor Stephen Brady OBE (Leader of the Council) Member 17/05/2007 - 17/05/2018
Labour
Councillor Hester Bridges Member 05/05/2016 - 17/05/2018
Labour
Councillor Sean Chaytor Member 28/06/2006 - 17/05/2018
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Jackie Dad BA (Hons) Member 26/05/2014 - 17/05/2018
Labour
Councillor Rosemary Pantelakis Deputy Chair 05/05/2011 - 17/05/2018
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Linda Tock Member 05/05/2016 - 17/05/2018
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Other Information

Explore