Committee's

Full Council

Click on the link above to view all meetings, past and future.
06 May 2010 - onwards
Fixed
None
  • Members
  • Meetings
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Page 2 of 9, Displaying meetings 11 to 20 of 90 meetings found in selected date range
17 October 201310:0018:00Council ChamberScheduled
21 November 201310:0018:00Council ChamberScheduled
19 December 201310:0014:00Council ChamberScheduled
16 January 201410:0014:00Council ChamberScheduled
27 February 201410:0010:05Council ChamberScheduled
27 February 201410:0518:00Council ChamberScheduled
20 March 201410:0014:00Council ChamberScheduled
17 April 201410:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
19 June 201410:0014:00Council ChamberScheduled
17 July 201410:0014:00Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Page 1 of 6, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 60 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Councillor John Abbott BA (Hons) Member 06/05/2010 - current
Labour
Councillor Aneesa Akbar BA (Hons) Member 03/05/2018 - current
Labour
Councillor Peter Allen Member 05/05/2011 - current
Labour
Councillor Sharon Belcher Member 26/05/2014 - current
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Abigail Bell Member 29/12/2008 - current
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Mark Bisbey Member 03/05/2018 - current
Labour
Councillor John Black Member 01/05/2005 - current
Labour
Councillor Marjorie Brabazon Member 26/05/2014 - current
Labour
Councillor Stephen Brady OBE (Leader of the Council) Member 01/05/2005 - current
Labour
Councillor Hester Bridges Member 05/05/2016 - current
Paul Rawcliffe
Paul.Rawcliffe@hullcc.gov.uk
01482 615016

Other Information

Explore