Cabinet

Health and Well-Being Board

01 January 2010 - onwards
Fixed
All

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
21 June 201614:0017:00Wilberforce court in the BoardroomScheduled
20 September 201614:0017:00Hull History CentreScheduled
15 November 201614:0017:00Hull History CentreScheduled
17 January 201714:0017:00Hull History CentreScheduled
10 February 201714:3017:00C1, The GuildhallScheduled
21 March 201714:0017:00Hull History CentreScheduled
16 May 201714:0017:00Hull History CentreScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour
Councillor Hester Bridges Member (co-opted non-voting) 21/06/2016 - current
Labour
Councillor Andrew Dorton Member 17/04/2013 - current
Conservative and Unionist
Councillor John Fareham BA (Hons), MA (Group Leader) Member (co-opted non-voting) 21/06/2016 - current
Labour
Councillor Colin Inglis BA(Hons) Chairman 07/06/2012 - current
Labour
Councillor Gwen Lunn Member 19/05/2016 - current
Labour
Councillor Rosemary Pantelakis Member 25/01/2013 - current
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Linda Tock Member 19/05/2016 - current
Vacancy  

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Jenny Jenkinson Health Watch Member 25/08/2016 - current
Emma Latimer Clinical Commissioning Group Member 23/09/2014 - current
Karen Marshall Member (co-opted non-voting) 21/06/2016 - current
Dr James Moult Clinical Commissioning Group Member 25/01/2013 - current
Dr Amy Oehring Clinical Commissioning Group Member 01/03/2016 - current
Dr Daniel Roper Clinical Commissioning Group Member 25/01/2013 - current
Emma Sayner Clinical Commissioning Group Member 01/07/2015 - current

Officers

NameRoleMembership Dates
Alison Barker Member 25/03/2014 - current
Julia Weldon Member 26/11/2013 - current
Vacancy  

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

Other Information